Estimated Value: $143,000 - $182,000
Studio
1
Bath
983
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 Opekiska St, Erwin, TN 37650 and is currently estimated at $164,906, approximately $167 per square foot. 323 Opekiska St is a home located in Unicoi County with nearby schools including Unicoi Community Learning Center, Love Chapel Elementary School, and Unicoi County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2022
Sold by
Lynch and Sarah
Bought by
Mcnabb Michelle L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,616
Outstanding Balance
$153,504
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$11,402
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2019
Sold by
The Harris Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Lynch Trevor and Lynch Sarah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1998
Bought by
Harris Walter and Harris Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnabb Michelle L | $160,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lynch Trevor | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Harris Walter | $37,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcnabb Michelle L | $161,616 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $534 | $20,450 | $2,875 | $17,575 |
| 2024 | $534 | $20,450 | $2,875 | $17,575 |
| 2023 | $534 | $20,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $798 | $20,450 | $2,875 | $17,575 |
| 2021 | $560 | $11,875 | $1,925 | $9,950 |
| 2020 | $540 | $11,875 | $1,925 | $9,950 |
| 2019 | $540 | $11,875 | $1,925 | $9,950 |
| 2018 | $493 | $11,875 | $1,925 | $9,950 |
| 2017 | $491 | $11,875 | $1,925 | $9,950 |
| 2016 | $526 | $12,850 | $1,925 | $10,925 |
| 2015 | $484 | $12,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $484 | $12,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map