323 Plainview Dr Unit 1 Bolingbrook, IL 60440
East Bolingbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,470 - $465,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 Plainview Dr Unit 1, Bolingbrook, IL 60440 and is currently estimated at $448,618, approximately $195 per square foot. 323 Plainview Dr Unit 1 is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Independence Elementary School, Jane Addams Middle School, and Brooks Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1997
Sold by
Marquette National Bank
Bought by
Haitas Agissilaos and Haitas Kathy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,150
Outstanding Balance
$19,431
Interest Rate
7.75%
Estimated Equity
$429,187
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1994
Sold by
Chicago Title & Trust Company
Bought by
Marquette National Bank Trust #6801
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haitas Agissilaos | $179,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Marquette National Bank Trust #6801 | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haitas Agissilaos | $152,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,839 | $119,174 | $16,410 | $102,764 |
| 2023 | $10,267 | $107,229 | $14,765 | $92,464 |
| 2022 | $8,962 | $96,672 | $13,311 | $83,361 |
| 2021 | $8,496 | $90,390 | $12,446 | $77,944 |
| 2020 | $8,235 | $87,418 | $12,037 | $75,381 |
| 2019 | $7,971 | $83,255 | $11,464 | $71,791 |
| 2018 | $7,653 | $79,685 | $10,972 | $68,713 |
| 2017 | $7,288 | $75,531 | $10,400 | $65,131 |
| 2016 | $6,959 | $70,800 | $8,800 | $62,000 |
| 2015 | $6,870 | $67,900 | $8,400 | $59,500 |
| 2014 | $6,870 | $67,900 | $8,400 | $59,500 |
| 2013 | $6,870 | $73,000 | $9,000 | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map