323 Pressler Rd Wallkill, NY 12589
Estimated Value: $262,689 - $660,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 Pressler Rd, Wallkill, NY 12589 and is currently estimated at $492,672, approximately $526 per square foot. 323 Pressler Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Newburgh Free Academy Main Campus.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,819 | $30,500 | $7,600 | $22,900 |
| 2024 | $2,761 | $30,500 | $7,600 | $22,900 |
| 2023 | $2,761 | $30,500 | $7,600 | $22,900 |
| 2022 | $2,852 | $30,500 | $7,600 | $22,900 |
| 2021 | $3,275 | $30,500 | $7,600 | $22,900 |
| 2020 | $603 | $30,500 | $7,600 | $22,900 |
| 2019 | $534 | $30,500 | $7,600 | $22,900 |
| 2018 | $534 | $30,500 | $7,600 | $22,900 |
| 2017 | $580 | $30,500 | $7,600 | $22,900 |
| 2016 | $562 | $30,500 | $7,600 | $22,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,500 | $7,600 | $22,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,500 | $7,600 | $22,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map