323 S 11th St Reading, PA 19602
Southeast Community NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $94,668 - $152,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,306
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 S 11th St, Reading, PA 19602 and is currently estimated at $127,917, approximately $97 per square foot. 323 S 11th St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Amanda E. Stout Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Reading Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2010
Sold by
Mazurek Paul John and Mazurek Chris M
Bought by
Molina Minerva
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2009
Sold by
Mazurek Paul John and Mazurek Chris M
Bought by
Molena Minerva
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2003
Sold by
Mazurek Paul John
Bought by
Mazurek Paul John and Mazurek Chris M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molina Minerva | $23,000 | None Available | |
| Molena Minerva | $23,000 | None Available | |
| Mazurek Paul John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $630 | $23,200 | $5,600 | $17,600 |
| 2024 | $1,030 | $23,200 | $5,600 | $17,600 |
| 2023 | $1,014 | $23,200 | $5,600 | $17,600 |
| 2022 | $1,014 | $23,200 | $5,600 | $17,600 |
| 2021 | $1,014 | $23,200 | $5,600 | $17,600 |
| 2020 | $1,004 | $23,200 | $5,600 | $17,600 |
| 2019 | $1,004 | $23,200 | $5,600 | $17,600 |
| 2018 | $1,004 | $23,200 | $5,600 | $17,600 |
| 2017 | $997 | $23,200 | $5,600 | $17,600 |
| 2016 | $570 | $23,200 | $5,600 | $17,600 |
| 2015 | $570 | $23,200 | $5,600 | $17,600 |
| 2014 | $524 | $23,200 | $5,600 | $17,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map