339 S 11th St Reading, PA 19602
Southeast Community NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $71,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,076
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 339 S 11th St, Reading, PA 19602 and is currently priced at $71,000, approximately $65 per square foot. 339 S 11th St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Amanda E. Stout Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Reading Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2020
Sold by
Acosta Karma and Matos Karma Acosta
Bought by
Matos Karma Acosta and Matos Orlando
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2019
Sold by
Sheaffer Andrew T and Estate Of Daniella V Hess
Bought by
Acosta Karina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matos Karma Acosta | -- | Conestoga Title Company | |
| Acosta Karina | $20,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $1,093 | $25,000 | $5,500 | $19,500 |
| 2020 | $1,082 | $25,000 | $5,500 | $19,500 |
| 2019 | $1,082 | $25,000 | $5,500 | $19,500 |
| 2018 | $634 | $25,000 | $5,500 | $19,500 |
| 2017 | $1,075 | $25,000 | $5,500 | $19,500 |
| 2016 | $614 | $25,000 | $5,500 | $19,500 |
| 2015 | $614 | $25,000 | $5,500 | $19,500 |
| 2014 | $565 | $25,000 | $5,500 | $19,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map