323 S Towanda Ave Unit 1 Normal, IL 61761
Pleasant Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,000 - $184,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 323 S Towanda Ave Unit 1, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $177,780. 323 S Towanda Ave Unit 1 is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Colene Hoose Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2015
Sold by
Kmetz Timothy
Bought by
Kmetz Mindy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,619
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$120,161
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2009
Sold by
Mcbride Cynthia Dobson and Mcbride Charles E
Bought by
Kmetz Timothy and Kmetz Mindy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,400
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kmetz Mindy | -- | Mclean County Title | |
| Kmetz Timothy | $110,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kmetz Mindy | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Kmetz Timothy | $88,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,302 | $57,830 | $3,216 | $54,614 |
| 2024 | $4,061 | $52,987 | $2,947 | $50,040 |
| 2022 | $3,312 | $42,864 | $2,384 | $40,480 |
| 2021 | $3,167 | $40,441 | $2,249 | $38,192 |
| 2020 | $3,144 | $40,021 | $2,226 | $37,795 |
| 2019 | $3,573 | $39,806 | $2,214 | $37,592 |
| 2018 | $3,705 | $41,289 | $2,191 | $39,098 |
| 2017 | $3,573 | $41,289 | $2,191 | $39,098 |
| 2016 | $3,534 | $41,289 | $2,191 | $39,098 |
| 2015 | $2,926 | $40,322 | $2,140 | $38,182 |
| 2014 | $2,890 | $40,322 | $2,140 | $38,182 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,322 | $2,140 | $38,182 |
Source: Public Records
Map