323 SE Flagstone Dr Lees Summit, MO 64063
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $286,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,003
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 SE Flagstone Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64063 and is currently estimated at $261,614, approximately $260 per square foot. 323 SE Flagstone Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Pleasant Lea Middle School and Lee's Summit Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2003
Sold by
Fresquez Cicilio N
Bought by
Burton Shirley M and Fresquez Shirley M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2002
Sold by
Fresquez Cicilio N
Bought by
Fresquez Shirley M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1997
Sold by
Curtis Loren
Bought by
Curtis Shirley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burton Shirley M | -- | -- | |
| Fresquez Shirley M | -- | -- | |
| Curtis Shirley | -- | -- | |
| Curtis Shirley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,469 | $31,660 | $7,163 | $24,497 |
| 2024 | $2,452 | $34,200 | $7,277 | $26,923 |
| 2023 | $2,452 | $34,200 | $7,277 | $26,923 |
| 2022 | $1,933 | $23,940 | $6,736 | $17,204 |
| 2021 | $1,973 | $23,940 | $6,736 | $17,204 |
| 2020 | $1,902 | $22,858 | $6,736 | $16,122 |
| 2019 | $1,850 | $22,858 | $6,736 | $16,122 |
| 2018 | $1,841 | $21,110 | $3,087 | $18,023 |
| 2017 | $1,841 | $21,110 | $3,087 | $18,023 |
| 2016 | $1,814 | $20,582 | $4,221 | $16,361 |
Source: Public Records
Map