323 SE Westwind Dr Lees Summit, MO 64063
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $415,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,392
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 SE Westwind Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64063 and is currently estimated at $369,744, approximately $154 per square foot. 323 SE Westwind Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Pleasant Lea Middle School, Lee's Summit Senior High School, and Summit Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2017
Sold by
Burden George E and Burden Sharon L
Bought by
Boten Charles D and Boten Elaine K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boten Charles D | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,488 | $63,321 | $9,439 | $53,882 |
| 2024 | $5,448 | $76,008 | $7,917 | $68,091 |
| 2023 | $5,448 | $76,008 | $6,880 | $69,128 |
| 2022 | $3,865 | $47,880 | $7,581 | $40,299 |
| 2021 | $3,945 | $47,880 | $7,581 | $40,299 |
| 2020 | $3,800 | $45,671 | $7,581 | $38,090 |
| 2019 | $3,696 | $45,671 | $7,581 | $38,090 |
| 2018 | $3,447 | $39,519 | $5,649 | $33,870 |
| 2017 | $3,447 | $39,519 | $5,649 | $33,870 |
| 2016 | $3,318 | $37,658 | $4,636 | $33,022 |
| 2014 | $3,511 | $39,063 | $4,334 | $34,729 |
Source: Public Records
Map