323 Stadium St Mansfield, OH 44906
Estimated Value: $65,470 - $117,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
775
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 Stadium St, Mansfield, OH 44906 and is currently estimated at $90,618, approximately $116 per square foot. 323 Stadium St is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Mansfield Elective Academy, Goal Digital Academy, and Foundation Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2012
Sold by
Brown Terrence L and Brown Ann M
Bought by
Tlb #5 Ltd
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tlb #5 Ltd | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $374 | $7,810 | $1,740 | $6,070 |
| 2024 | $374 | $7,810 | $1,740 | $6,070 |
| 2023 | $374 | $7,810 | $1,740 | $6,070 |
| 2022 | $408 | $7,150 | $1,860 | $5,290 |
| 2021 | $411 | $7,150 | $1,860 | $5,290 |
| 2020 | $421 | $7,150 | $1,860 | $5,290 |
| 2019 | $466 | $7,150 | $1,860 | $5,290 |
| 2018 | $460 | $7,150 | $1,860 | $5,290 |
| 2017 | $448 | $7,150 | $1,860 | $5,290 |
| 2016 | $440 | $6,820 | $1,760 | $5,060 |
| 2015 | $440 | $6,820 | $1,760 | $5,060 |
| 2014 | $415 | $6,820 | $1,760 | $5,060 |
| 2012 | $168 | $7,190 | $1,860 | $5,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map