321 Stadium St Mansfield, OH 44906
Estimated Value: $51,000 - $110,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
740
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Stadium St, Mansfield, OH 44906 and is currently estimated at $79,662, approximately $107 per square foot. 321 Stadium St is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Mansfield Elective Academy, Goal Digital Academy, and Foundation Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2018
Sold by
Blamer Martin R and Blamer Blamer
Bought by
Blamer Timothy and Yeater Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2010
Sold by
Yeater Annabel E
Bought by
Blamer Martin R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1991
Sold by
Yeater Randall A
Bought by
Yeater Annabel E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1985
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blamer Timothy | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Blamer Martin R | $5,000 | None Available | |
| Yeater Annabel E | -- | -- | |
| -- | $14,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $447 | $9,330 | $1,740 | $7,590 |
| 2024 | $447 | $9,330 | $1,740 | $7,590 |
| 2023 | $447 | $9,330 | $1,740 | $7,590 |
| 2022 | $226 | $3,960 | $1,860 | $2,100 |
| 2021 | $228 | $3,960 | $1,860 | $2,100 |
| 2020 | $233 | $3,960 | $1,860 | $2,100 |
| 2019 | $258 | $3,960 | $1,860 | $2,100 |
| 2018 | $255 | $3,960 | $1,860 | $2,100 |
| 2017 | $242 | $3,960 | $1,860 | $2,100 |
| 2016 | $243 | $3,770 | $1,760 | $2,010 |
| 2015 | $243 | $3,770 | $1,760 | $2,010 |
| 2014 | $229 | $3,770 | $1,760 | $2,010 |
| 2012 | $224 | $3,970 | $1,860 | $2,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map