323 State St Oconomowoc, WI 53066
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $348,703
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,276
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 323 State St, Oconomowoc, WI 53066 and is currently estimated at $337,426. 323 State St is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Park Lawn Elementary School, Silver Lake Intermediate School, and Oconomowoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2019
Sold by
Hayes Andrew J and Hayes Kathryn M
Bought by
Hutchens Mark T and Hutchens Tina E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$143,679
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$193,747
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2013
Sold by
Hayes Terry and Neumann-Hayes Terese A
Bought by
Hayes Andrew J and Hayes Kathryn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutchens Mark T | $205,000 | None Available | |
| Hayes Andrew J | $133,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hutchens Mark T | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,092 | $290,100 | $63,700 | $226,400 |
| 2023 | $2,860 | $257,300 | $63,700 | $193,600 |
| 2022 | $3,178 | $234,900 | $63,700 | $171,200 |
| 2021 | $2,721 | $205,000 | $63,700 | $141,300 |
| 2020 | $3,141 | $182,500 | $44,700 | $137,800 |
| 2019 | $2,476 | $150,300 | $44,700 | $105,600 |
| 2018 | $2,406 | $150,300 | $44,700 | $105,600 |
| 2017 | $2,720 | $150,300 | $44,700 | $105,600 |
| 2016 | $2,433 | $150,300 | $44,700 | $105,600 |
| 2015 | $2,428 | $150,300 | $44,700 | $105,600 |
| 2014 | $2,192 | $150,300 | $44,700 | $105,600 |
| 2013 | $2,192 | $143,100 | $48,900 | $94,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map