323 State St Tipton, MO 65081
Estimated Value: $118,456 - $165,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,308
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 State St, Tipton, MO 65081 and is currently estimated at $151,114, approximately $115 per square foot. 323 State St is a home located in Moniteau County with nearby schools including Tipton Elementary School, Tipton High School, and St. Andrew School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2018
Sold by
Newswanger Stven
Bought by
Foster Ricky L and Foster Darlene A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Ricky L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $690 | $10,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $630 | $10,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $627 | $10,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $629 | $10,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $628 | $10,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $630 | $10,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $612 | $10,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $612 | $10,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $576 | $9,010 | $970 | $8,040 |
| 2016 | $592 | $10,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $10,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map