323 Strader Rd Akron, OH 44305
Goodyear Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,000 - $241,943
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 Strader Rd, Akron, OH 44305 and is currently estimated at $237,486, approximately $139 per square foot. 323 Strader Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Ellet High School, Summit Academy Akron Elementary School, and Akron Preparatory school.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2008
Sold by
Palumbo Irene C and Palumbo David R
Bought by
Lloyd Joshua W and Lloyd Valarie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,484
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2007
Sold by
Palumbo Irene C
Bought by
Palumbo Irene C and Palumbo David R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lloyd Joshua W | $129,500 | American Certified Title | |
| Palumbo Irene C | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lloyd Joshua W | $127,484 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,613 | $67,575 | $12,229 | $55,346 |
| 2024 | $3,613 | $67,575 | $12,229 | $55,346 |
| 2023 | $3,613 | $67,575 | $12,229 | $55,346 |
| 2022 | $3,258 | $47,671 | $8,614 | $39,057 |
| 2021 | $3,261 | $47,671 | $8,614 | $39,057 |
| 2020 | $3,212 | $47,670 | $8,610 | $39,060 |
| 2019 | $2,699 | $36,030 | $6,530 | $29,500 |
| 2018 | $2,590 | $36,030 | $6,530 | $29,500 |
| 2017 | $2,632 | $36,030 | $6,530 | $29,500 |
| 2016 | $2,634 | $36,030 | $6,530 | $29,500 |
| 2015 | $2,632 | $36,030 | $6,530 | $29,500 |
| 2014 | $2,610 | $36,030 | $6,530 | $29,500 |
| 2013 | $2,557 | $36,030 | $6,530 | $29,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map