324 Strader Rd Akron, OH 44305
Goodyear Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $149,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,227
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 Strader Rd, Akron, OH 44305 and is currently estimated at $197,322, approximately $160 per square foot. 324 Strader Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Ellet High School, Summit Academy Akron Elementary School, and Middlebury Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2023
Sold by
Gaugler John T
Bought by
John T Gaugler Iii Living Trust and Gaugler
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John T Gaugler Iii Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gaugler John T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,660 | $69,896 | $12,205 | $57,691 |
| 2023 | $3,660 | $69,896 | $12,205 | $57,691 |
| 2022 | $3,324 | $49,767 | $8,596 | $41,171 |
| 2021 | $3,327 | $49,767 | $8,596 | $41,171 |
| 2020 | $3,276 | $49,770 | $8,600 | $41,170 |
| 2019 | $2,763 | $37,940 | $5,890 | $32,050 |
| 2018 | $2,388 | $33,090 | $5,890 | $27,200 |
| 2017 | $2,427 | $33,090 | $5,890 | $27,200 |
| 2016 | $2,428 | $33,090 | $5,890 | $27,200 |
| 2015 | $2,427 | $33,090 | $5,890 | $27,200 |
| 2014 | $2,407 | $33,090 | $5,890 | $27,200 |
| 2013 | $2,374 | $33,320 | $5,890 | $27,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map