Estimated Value: $94,431 - $193,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,206
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 Summit Rd, Eden, NC 27288 and is currently estimated at $143,108, approximately $118 per square foot. 323 Summit Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, J.E. Holmes Middle School, and John M. Morehead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2013
Sold by
Kampsen Mandie and Kampsen Michael Troy
Bought by
Salvador Kevin and Castellanos Leiva
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$17,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,776
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$130,332
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salvador Kevin | $8,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salvador Kevin | $17,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $666 | $60,560 | $21,587 | $38,973 |
| 2024 | $666 | $60,560 | $21,587 | $38,973 |
| 2023 | $666 | $41,725 | $19,625 | $22,100 |
| 2022 | $544 | $41,725 | $19,625 | $22,100 |
| 2021 | $544 | $41,725 | $19,625 | $22,100 |
| 2020 | $544 | $41,725 | $19,625 | $22,100 |
| 2019 | $544 | $41,725 | $19,625 | $22,100 |
| 2018 | $611 | $46,847 | $22,414 | $24,433 |
| 2017 | $611 | $46,847 | $22,414 | $24,433 |
| 2015 | $606 | $45,975 | $22,414 | $23,561 |
| 2014 | $548 | $42,016 | $22,414 | $19,602 |
Source: Public Records
Map