Estimated Value: $137,392 - $156,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 Summit Rd, Eden, NC 27288 and is currently estimated at $142,598, approximately $134 per square foot. 333 Summit Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, J.E. Holmes Middle School, and John M. Morehead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2022
Sold by
Second Star Farms Llc
Bought by
Travis Kevin L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2018
Sold by
Crumpton Garland S and Crumpton Tula G
Bought by
Second Star Farms
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Travis Kevin L | $110,000 | Skidmore Scott K | |
| Travis Kevin L | $110,000 | Skidmore Scott K | |
| Second Star Farms | $85,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,619 | $137,681 | $32,004 | $105,677 |
| 2024 | $1,450 | $131,769 | $32,004 | $99,765 |
| 2023 | $1,114 | $85,394 | $29,095 | $56,299 |
| 2022 | $1,114 | $85,394 | $29,095 | $56,299 |
| 2021 | $1,114 | $85,394 | $29,095 | $56,299 |
| 2020 | $1,114 | $85,394 | $29,095 | $56,299 |
| 2019 | $1,114 | $85,394 | $29,095 | $56,299 |
| 2018 | $995 | $76,248 | $40,750 | $35,498 |
| 2017 | $995 | $76,248 | $40,750 | $35,498 |
| 2015 | $1,005 | $76,248 | $40,750 | $35,498 |
| 2014 | $995 | $76,248 | $40,750 | $35,498 |
Source: Public Records
Map