Estimated Value: $276,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,971
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 Village Square Dr, Evans, GA 30809 and is currently estimated at $301,316, approximately $152 per square foot. 323 Village Square Dr is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Evans Elementary School, Evans Middle School, and Evans High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2022
Sold by
Shepherd Austin E
Bought by
Shepherd Cheslee W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2018
Sold by
Robinson William G
Bought by
Shephard Austin E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,413
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2010
Sold by
Shellito Robin R
Bought by
Robinson William G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,754
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shepherd Cheslee W | -- | -- | |
| Shephard Austin E | $198,000 | -- | |
| Robinson William G | $169,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shephard Austin E | $194,413 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinson William G | $166,754 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,875 | $118,089 | $18,804 | $99,285 |
| 2024 | $2,749 | $107,698 | $18,204 | $89,494 |
| 2023 | $2,749 | $95,368 | $17,304 | $78,064 |
| 2022 | $2,364 | $88,722 | $14,504 | $74,218 |
| 2021 | $2,300 | $82,448 | $14,504 | $67,944 |
| 2020 | $2,289 | $80,339 | $14,404 | $65,935 |
| 2019 | $2,247 | $78,836 | $14,404 | $64,432 |
| 2018 | $2,075 | $74,282 | $12,804 | $61,478 |
| 2017 | $2,032 | $72,500 | $12,804 | $59,696 |
| 2016 | $1,935 | $71,600 | $13,380 | $58,220 |
| 2015 | $1,795 | $66,268 | $11,280 | $54,988 |
| 2014 | $1,765 | $64,365 | $11,280 | $53,085 |
Source: Public Records
Map