3230 Ashland Ave Indianapolis, IN 46226
Arlington Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $167,000 - $184,744
3
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3230 Ashland Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46226 and is currently estimated at $175,686, approximately $184 per square foot. 3230 Ashland Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Pleasant Run Elementary School, Stonybrook Intermediate Academy (5-6), and Stonybrook Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2016
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Montano Francisco Javier Soto
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2013
Sold by
Haag Sheriff and Haag Gary W
Bought by
Metlife Home Loans
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2013
Sold by
Metlife Home Loans
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2013
Sold by
Layton John R
Bought by
Metlife Home Loans A Division Of Metlife Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2008
Sold by
Haag Gary W
Bought by
Haag Gary W and Poole Georgia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,149
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2007
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Trust Co
Bought by
3230 N Ashland Avenue Trustr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2007
Sold by
Watkins Kelli M and Watkins James I
Bought by
Bank Of New York Trust Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montano Francisco Javier Soto | -- | None Available | |
| Metlife Home Loans | -- | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Metlife Home Loans A Division Of Metlife Bank | $98,500 | -- | |
| Haag Gary W | -- | None Available | |
| Haag Gary W | -- | None Available | |
| 3230 N Ashland Avenue Trustr | -- | None Available | |
| Bank Of New York Trust Co | $71,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Haag Gary W | $81,149 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,667 | $172,100 | $15,900 | $156,200 |
| 2024 | $1,665 | $148,000 | $15,900 | $132,100 |
| 2023 | $1,665 | $138,700 | $15,900 | $122,800 |
| 2022 | $1,541 | $129,500 | $15,900 | $113,600 |
| 2021 | $1,386 | $115,700 | $15,900 | $99,800 |
| 2020 | $1,172 | $105,100 | $13,000 | $92,100 |
| 2019 | $1,120 | $98,100 | $13,000 | $85,100 |
| 2018 | $943 | $88,900 | $13,000 | $75,900 |
| 2017 | $808 | $84,000 | $13,000 | $71,000 |
| 2016 | $829 | $82,900 | $13,000 | $69,900 |
| 2014 | $1,678 | $83,500 | $13,000 | $70,500 |
| 2013 | $866 | $89,800 | $13,000 | $76,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map