3230 E 94th Dr Thornton, CO 80229
South Thornton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $605,534 - $641,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,790
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3230 E 94th Dr, Thornton, CO 80229 and is currently estimated at $616,884, approximately $162 per square foot. 3230 E 94th Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Trailside Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2018
Sold by
United By Ech Llc
Bought by
Salas Francesca L and Salas Adrian A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$452,970
Outstanding Balance
$390,917
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$225,967
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salas Francesca L | $439,000 | First Integrity Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salas Francesca L | $452,970 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,807 | $40,930 | $7,340 | $33,590 |
| 2024 | $3,807 | $37,630 | $6,750 | $30,880 |
| 2023 | $3,776 | $44,180 | $6,090 | $38,090 |
| 2022 | $3,108 | $31,180 | $4,380 | $26,800 |
| 2021 | $2,931 | $31,180 | $4,380 | $26,800 |
| 2020 | $3,152 | $33,870 | $4,500 | $29,370 |
| 2019 | $3,169 | $33,870 | $4,500 | $29,370 |
| 2018 | $451 | $4,540 | $4,540 | $0 |
| 2017 | $415 | $4,260 | $4,260 | $0 |
| 2016 | $765 | $7,690 | $7,690 | $0 |
| 2015 | $668 | $7,690 | $7,690 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,970 | $7,970 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map