3233 E 94th Dr Denver, CO 80229
South Thornton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $502,000 - $586,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,954
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3233 E 94th Dr, Denver, CO 80229 and is currently estimated at $540,414, approximately $276 per square foot. 3233 E 94th Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Trailside Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2020
Sold by
Kittyle George R and Kittyle Wendy
Bought by
Alvarenga Mayra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$389,500
Outstanding Balance
$342,389
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$198,025
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2020
Sold by
Kittyle George R and Kittyle Wendy
Bought by
Alvrenga Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$389,500
Outstanding Balance
$342,389
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$198,025
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2013
Sold by
1923 Holdings Inc
Bought by
Kittyle George R and Kittyle Wendy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,655
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2012
Sold by
River Bend Financial Corporation
Bought by
1923 Holdings Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
11%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2004
Sold by
Campbell Kevin
Bought by
Campbell Karen D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarenga Mayra | $410,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Alvrenga Mary | $410,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Kittyle George R | $244,900 | Heritage Title | |
| 1923 Holdings Inc | $60,000 | Heritage Title | |
| Campbell Karen D | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarenga Mayra | $389,500 | |
| Closed | Alvrenga Mary | $389,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kittyle George R | $232,655 | |
| Previous Owner | 1923 Holdings Inc | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,343 | $35,760 | $7,340 | $28,420 |
| 2024 | $3,343 | $32,880 | $6,750 | $26,130 |
| 2023 | $3,316 | $39,240 | $6,090 | $33,150 |
| 2022 | $2,821 | $28,300 | $4,380 | $23,920 |
| 2021 | $2,661 | $28,300 | $4,380 | $23,920 |
| 2020 | $2,803 | $30,120 | $4,500 | $25,620 |
| 2019 | $2,819 | $30,120 | $4,500 | $25,620 |
| 2018 | $2,441 | $24,550 | $4,540 | $20,010 |
| 2017 | $2,392 | $24,550 | $4,540 | $20,010 |
| 2016 | $2,368 | $23,820 | $4,380 | $19,440 |
| 2015 | $2,071 | $23,820 | $4,380 | $19,440 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,690 | $4,540 | $18,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map