$565,000

Estimated payment $3,257/month

Total Views 807
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,869 Sq Ft
$302 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Tucked away on a cul-de-sac, this 1,869 sq ft home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a private pool--perfect for enjoying Arizona living. Located in the highly desirable Sheaborhood, known for its walkability and strong sense of community, you're just minutes from local shops, dining, and cafes. Outdoor enthusiasts will love the proximity to Piestewa Peak, Desert Botanical Garden, and Camelback Mountain. Situated in a highly rated school district with easy freeway access, this home blends convenience, lifestyle, and location--ideal for buyers seeking the best of central Phoenix living.

Listing Agent

Sarah Smith

Tierra Antigua Realty, LLC License #SA689019000 Listed on: 05/01/2026

Tierra Antigua Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,607

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 5,378 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $27 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Santa Fe Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,869 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Brown Management Association, Phone Number (480) 339-8793
  • Built by Hancock
  • Summer Lane Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 46
  • Assessor Parcel Number 166-33-514

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,607

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

5,378 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$27 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Shea and 32ND St
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 26.67
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Summer Lane
  • Architectural Style: Territorial/Santa Fe
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 302.3
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Laminate Counters, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 1869.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Dual Pane, Screens

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Gravel/Stone Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Outdoor
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 80.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Brown Management
  • Phone: 480-339-8793
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: No
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 370.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 190.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 185.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: Resale fee

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Desert Cove Elementary School
  • High School: Shadow Mountain High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Shea Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5378.0
  • Parcel #: 166-33-514

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Hancock

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2607.0
  • Tax Book Number: 166.0
  • Tax Lot: 46
  • Tax Map Number: 33.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,607 $25,511 -- --
2024 $2,486 $24,215 -- --
2023 $2,486 $40,460 $8,090 $32,370
2022 $2,084 $30,920 $6,180 $24,740
2021 $2,118 $28,400 $5,680 $22,720
2020 $2,046 $25,810 $5,160 $20,650
2019 $2,055 $24,910 $4,980 $19,930
2018 $1,980 $23,180 $4,630 $18,550
2017 $1,891 $21,750 $4,350 $17,400
2016 $1,861 $21,320 $4,260 $17,060
2015 $1,727 $19,370 $3,870 $15,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $565,000 +7.6% $302 / Sq Ft
02/08/2023 02/08/23 Sold $525,000 0.0% $281 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/22/2023 01/22/23 Pending -- -- --
01/13/2023 01/13/23 For Sale $525,000 -- $281 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $525,000 Phoenix Az Title Agency Llc
Warranty Deed $167,700 Capital Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $498,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $159,300 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7021958

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 166-33-514

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.