3230 Earl Dr Tallahassee, FL 32309
Killearn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,555 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,205
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3230 Earl Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32309 and is currently estimated at $273,389, approximately $226 per square foot. 3230 Earl Dr is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including W.T. Moore Elementary School, William J. Montford III Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2008
Sold by
Cummings Davie L
Bought by
Cummings Carla B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2008
Sold by
Cummings Carla B
Bought by
Cummings Davie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2003
Sold by
Simmonds Leon and Simmonds Nancy Cortijo
Bought by
Cummings Davie L and Cummings Carla B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,728
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1999
Sold by
Woodrum John D and Woodrum Dawn M
Bought by
Simmonds Leon and Simmonds Nancy Cortijo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,776
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cummings Carla B | -- | Attorney | |
| Cummings Davie L | -- | Attorney | |
| Cummings Davie L | $116,400 | -- | |
| Simmonds Leon | $88,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cummings Davie L | $118,728 | |
| Previous Owner | Simmonds Leon | $87,776 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,035 | $210,115 | $55,000 | $155,115 |
| 2024 | $1,595 | $125,903 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,534 | $122,236 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,427 | $118,676 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,399 | $115,219 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,352 | $113,628 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,322 | $111,073 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,297 | $109,002 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,272 | $106,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,252 | $104,564 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,210 | $102,218 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,210 | $101,407 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map