3230 Monroe St Dearborn, MI 48124
Southwestern Outer Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,195 - $223,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3230 Monroe St, Dearborn, MI 48124 and is currently estimated at $205,549, approximately $188 per square foot. 3230 Monroe St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Whitmore-Bolles Elementary School, Smith Middle School, and Edsel Ford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1998
Sold by
Kowal Alice M and Kowal Joseph S
Bought by
Ljones Cheryl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ljones Cheryl | $39,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,835 | $88,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,794 | $78,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,698 | $63,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,911 | $58,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,220 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,198 | $46,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,865 | $40,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $534 | $38,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,742 | $36,900 | $0 | $0 |