3247 Roosevelt St Dearborn, MI 48124
Southwestern Outer Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,491 - $243,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,095
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3247 Roosevelt St, Dearborn, MI 48124 and is currently estimated at $225,623, approximately $206 per square foot. 3247 Roosevelt St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Whitmore-Bolles Elementary School, Smith Middle School, and Edsel Ford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1998
Sold by
M Albert
Bought by
Sweeney Jamie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweeney Jamie M | $96,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,911 | $95,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,949 | $79,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,769 | $70,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,991 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,313 | $61,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,107 | $51,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,869 | $48,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $556 | $45,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,398 | $43,600 | $0 | $0 |