3230 Myrtle Ave Omaha, NE 68131
Midtown Omaha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,000 - $424,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,367
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3230 Myrtle Ave, Omaha, NE 68131 and is currently estimated at $354,457, approximately $105 per square foot. 3230 Myrtle Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2016
Sold by
R A Builders Inc
Bought by
Robertson Adam Jeffry and Robertson Mia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,098
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2016
Sold by
Isaacson Debra M
Bought by
R & A Builders Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2011
Sold by
Vanderhoof James A and Vanderhoof Derena K
Bought by
Schondelmeyer Sarah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robertson Adam Jeffry | $105,000 | None Available | |
| R & A Builders Inc | $127,000 | Clean Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Schondelmeyer Sarah | $83,000 | Deeb Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robertson Adam Jeffry | $103,098 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,994 | $277,000 | $20,500 | $256,500 |
| 2024 | $5,211 | $247,000 | $20,500 | $226,500 |
| 2023 | $5,211 | $247,000 | $20,500 | $226,500 |
| 2022 | $3,783 | $177,200 | $20,500 | $156,700 |
| 2021 | $3,751 | $177,200 | $20,500 | $156,700 |
| 2020 | $3,464 | $161,800 | $20,500 | $141,300 |
| 2019 | $3,045 | $141,800 | $700 | $141,100 |
| 2018 | $2,582 | $120,100 | $700 | $119,400 |
| 2017 | $2,595 | $120,100 | $700 | $119,400 |
| 2016 | $2,575 | $120,000 | $600 | $119,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $126,500 | $2,600 | $123,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,500 | $2,600 | $123,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map