3230 N Studebaker Rd Long Beach, CA 90808
Rancho Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,190,418 - $1,444,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,635
Sq Ft
$796/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3230 N Studebaker Rd, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,301,355, approximately $795 per square foot. 3230 N Studebaker Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cubberley K-8, Millikan High School, and St. Maria Goretti Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2005
Sold by
Kaiklian Rosel S and Kaiklian Lorenza L
Bought by
Kaiklian Rosel S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2003
Sold by
Kaiklian Rosel S and Kaiklian Ricky S
Bought by
Kaiklian Rosel S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaiklian Rosel S | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Kaiklian Rosel S | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Kaiklian Ricky S | -- | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kaiklian Rosel S | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,098 | $629,114 | $466,575 | $162,539 |
| 2024 | $8,098 | $616,779 | $457,427 | $159,352 |
| 2023 | $7,970 | $604,686 | $448,458 | $156,228 |
| 2022 | $7,488 | $592,830 | $439,665 | $153,165 |
| 2021 | $7,346 | $581,207 | $431,045 | $150,162 |
| 2019 | $7,241 | $563,970 | $418,261 | $145,709 |
| 2018 | $6,989 | $552,912 | $410,060 | $142,852 |
| 2016 | $6,424 | $531,443 | $394,138 | $137,305 |
| 2015 | $6,166 | $523,461 | $388,218 | $135,243 |
| 2014 | $6,120 | $513,208 | $380,614 | $132,594 |
Source: Public Records
Map