3230 Oceanline East Dr Indianapolis, IN 46214
Key Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $181,265 - $202,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,099
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3230 Oceanline East Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46214 and is currently estimated at $192,316, approximately $174 per square foot. 3230 Oceanline East Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including North Wayne Elementary School, Chapel Hill 7th & 8th Grade Center, and Ben Davis Ninth Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2016
Sold by
Prybylski Sharon L
Bought by
Fornari Laura E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,744
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$143,572
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2009
Sold by
Hoffmann Sarah R and Prybylski Sarah R
Bought by
Prybylski Sharon L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2006
Sold by
Reo Management 2004 Inc
Bought by
Prybylski Sarah R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,059
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2005
Sold by
Sfjv 2004 1 Llc
Bought by
Reo Management 2004 Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Kurrasch Thomas E
Bought by
Sfjv 2004 1 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fornari Laura E | -- | None Available | |
| Prybylski Sharon L | -- | None Available | |
| Prybylski Sarah R | -- | None Available | |
| Reo Management 2004 Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Sfjv 2004 1 Llc | $80,750 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fornari Laura E | $62,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Prybylski Sarah R | $75,059 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,883 | $183,700 | $6,100 | $177,600 |
| 2024 | $1,691 | $163,100 | $6,100 | $157,000 |
| 2023 | $1,691 | $142,400 | $6,100 | $136,300 |
| 2022 | $1,575 | $132,000 | $6,100 | $125,900 |
| 2021 | $1,399 | $107,100 | $6,100 | $101,000 |
| 2020 | $1,318 | $101,600 | $6,100 | $95,500 |
| 2019 | $1,215 | $94,600 | $6,100 | $88,500 |
| 2018 | $975 | $85,000 | $6,100 | $78,900 |
| 2017 | $865 | $80,500 | $6,100 | $74,400 |
| 2016 | $925 | $82,500 | $6,100 | $76,400 |
| 2014 | $733 | $81,500 | $6,100 | $75,400 |
| 2013 | $818 | $78,700 | $6,100 | $72,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map