3230 Serena Ave Carpinteria, CA 93013
Toro Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,534,000 - $3,185,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,690
Sq Ft
$1,062/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3230 Serena Ave, Carpinteria, CA 93013 and is currently estimated at $2,857,755, approximately $1,062 per square foot. 3230 Serena Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Carpinteria Senior High School, The Howard School, and Crane Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2009
Sold by
Miller Alan D and Miller Mary Jane
Bought by
Miller Alan D and Miller Mary Jane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2003
Sold by
Miller Alan D and Miller Mary Jane
Bought by
Miller Alan D and Miller Mary Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$464,800
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2002
Sold by
Miller Alan D and Miller Mary Jane
Bought by
Miller Alan D and Miller Mary Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$467,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2001
Sold by
Miller Alan D and Miller Mary Jane
Bought by
Miller Alan D and Miller Mary Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$471,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2001
Sold by
Miller Alan D and Miller Mary Jane
Bought by
Miller Alan D and Miller Mary Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1998
Sold by
Alan Miller and Jane Mary
Bought by
Miller Alan D and Miller Mary Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$371,900
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1998
Sold by
Alan Miller and Jane Mary
Bought by
Miller Alan D and Miller Mary Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Alan D | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Alan D | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Miller Alan D | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Miller Alan D | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Miller Alan D | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Miller Alan D | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Miller Alan D | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Miller Alan D | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Miller Alan D | -- | -- | |
| Miller Alan D | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Miller Alan D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Miller Alan D | $410,000 | |
| Closed | Miller Alan D | $464,800 | |
| Closed | Miller Alan D | $467,000 | |
| Closed | Miller Alan D | $471,000 | |
| Closed | Miller Alan D | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Miller Alan D | $371,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,682 | $770,277 | $344,484 | $425,793 |
| 2023 | $8,682 | $740,368 | $331,108 | $409,260 |
| 2022 | $8,380 | $725,852 | $324,616 | $401,236 |
| 2021 | $8,179 | $711,620 | $318,251 | $393,369 |
| 2020 | $8,076 | $704,324 | $314,988 | $389,336 |
| 2019 | $7,903 | $690,514 | $308,812 | $381,702 |
| 2018 | $7,762 | $676,975 | $302,757 | $374,218 |
| 2017 | $7,612 | $663,702 | $296,821 | $366,881 |
| 2016 | $7,478 | $650,689 | $291,001 | $359,688 |
| 2014 | $6,967 | $628,363 | $281,016 | $347,347 |
Source: Public Records
Map