32301 Hillstone St Temecula, CA 92591
Roripaugh Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $825,000 - $910,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,578
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32301 Hillstone St, Temecula, CA 92591 and is currently estimated at $858,763, approximately $333 per square foot. 32301 Hillstone St is a home with nearby schools including Rancho Elementary School, Margarita Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2021
Sold by
Woodside 05S Lp
Bought by
Brian And Nicola Martinez Family Trust and Martinez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$513,847
Outstanding Balance
$458,610
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$400,153
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brian And Nicola Martinez Family Trust | $642,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brian And Nicola Martinez Family Trust | $513,847 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,003 | $695,255 | $135,304 | $559,951 |
| 2023 | $10,872 | $668,258 | $130,050 | $538,208 |
| 2022 | $10,551 | $655,155 | $127,500 | $527,655 |
| 2021 | $7,472 | $387,303 | $27,403 | $359,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map