32308 Pegasus Ct Union City, CA 94587
Alvarado NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $975,379 - $1,285,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,095
Sq Ft
$1,032/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32308 Pegasus Ct, Union City, CA 94587 and is currently estimated at $1,130,345, approximately $1,032 per square foot. 32308 Pegasus Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Itliong-Vera Cruz, and James Logan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2015
Sold by
Siasoco Vener B and Siasoco Teresita V
Bought by
The Siasoco Family Revocable Living Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Siasoco Family Revocable Living Trus | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,327 | $141,361 | $64,327 | $84,034 |
| 2024 | $3,327 | $138,452 | $63,066 | $82,386 |
| 2023 | $3,157 | $142,601 | $61,830 | $80,771 |
| 2022 | $3,066 | $132,805 | $60,618 | $79,187 |
| 2021 | $2,995 | $130,064 | $59,429 | $77,635 |
| 2020 | $2,983 | $135,659 | $58,820 | $76,839 |
| 2019 | $2,989 | $132,999 | $57,667 | $75,332 |
| 2018 | $2,912 | $130,391 | $56,536 | $73,855 |
| 2017 | $2,838 | $127,834 | $55,427 | $72,407 |
| 2016 | $2,738 | $125,329 | $54,341 | $70,988 |
| 2015 | $2,676 | $123,446 | $53,525 | $69,921 |
| 2014 | $2,575 | $121,028 | $52,476 | $68,552 |
Source: Public Records
Map