NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $120,000 - $165,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,976 Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 13, 2023

Last sale price $75,000 $38 Per Sq Ft

Est. 92% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $912 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.3 Acre Lot
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Living Room
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of July 2023

Great lot with very attractive architecture and conrete building materials. Calling for buyers with vision and skill to make it an amazing property!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cabus Dewey

EXIT Realty Home Partners License #6501403441 Listed on: 05/19/2023

EXIT Realty Home Partners

Last Buyer's Agent

Mary Ellen Cole

Coldwell Banker Professionals-E.L. License #6501186641

Coldwell Banker Professionals-E.L.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1935

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 91x145

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Year Built

Built in 1935

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1935
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1482.0
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 91x145
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: No
  • General Property Info:Above Grade Finished Area: 1482.0
  • General Property Info:Level 2 Finished Area: 700.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 988.0
  • General Property Info:Total Livable Area: 1976.0
  • Architectural Style:Cape Cod: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Block, Partially Finished
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • EntryLocation: Side door by Garage
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Second
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Levels: Two
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 494.0
  • Living Area: 1976.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 2: 1
  • Baths:_pound_Half Baths B: 1
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 3: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen Level2: First
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Primary Bedroom2: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Levels:Two2: Yes
  • Laundry Features:Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Laundry Features:In Basement: Yes
  • Basement:Partially Finished: Yes
  • Basement:Block2: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt - Basement: 988.0

Exterior Features

  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Block
  • Exterior:Block: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Parking Features Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Washer, Dryer
  • Cooling: None
  • LaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Basement
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Cooling:None8: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lansing

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3
  • Lot Size: 91x145
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13068.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Location Legal Info:Entry Location: Side door by Garage
  • Land Acreage:_one_4 thru 12 Acre: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Carrier Route: 4670
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4430.0
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 56298.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 62600.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 19, 2023
Closed on
Jul 13, 2023
List Price
$68,000
Sold Price
$75,000
Premium/Discount to List
$7,000
10.29%
Views
205
Current Estimated Value
$143,902

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$68,902
Avg. Annual Appreciation
26.00%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 15, 2019
Closed on
Feb 25, 2020
List Price
$75,000
Sold Price
$55,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-26.67%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.61%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2007
Sold by
Novakoski Donald H and Novakoski Barbara Jill
Bought by
Novakoski Donald H and Novakoski Barbara Jill

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$62,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2004
Sold by
Novakoski Donald H and Novakoski Barbara J

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bui Lo D $75,000 Liberty Title
Vallotton Claire $55,000 Liberty Title
Novakoski Barbara Jill -- Liberty Title
Novakoski Donald H -- Title Source Inc
Novakoski Donald H -- Title Source Inc
Donald H & Barbara Jill Novakoski Trust -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Novakoski Donald H $62,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/13/2023 07/13/23 Sold $75,000 +10.3% $38 / Sq Ft
07/13/2023 07/13/23 Price Changed $68,000 0.0% $34 / Sq Ft
05/25/2023 05/25/23 Pending -- -- --
05/19/2023 05/19/23 For Sale $68,000 +23.6% $34 / Sq Ft
02/27/2020 02/27/20 Sold $55,000 -21.3% $37 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/21/2020 01/21/20 Pending -- -- --
01/07/2020 01/07/20 Price Changed $69,900 -6.8% $47 / Sq Ft
11/15/2019 11/15/19 For Sale $75,000 -- $51 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,693 $60,900 $18,300 $42,600
2024 $39 $56,500 $18,300 $38,200
2023 $4,837 $69,600 $18,300 $51,300
2022 $4,410 $62,600 $17,500 $45,100
2021 $4,308 $54,500 $7,900 $46,600
2020 $2,779 $51,300 $7,900 $43,400
2019 $2,665 $46,500 $7,900 $38,600
2018 $2,496 $45,000 $7,900 $37,100
2017 $2,390 $45,000 $7,900 $37,100
2016 $2,286 $43,400 $7,900 $35,500
2015 $2,286 $41,600 $15,858 $25,742
2014 $2,286 $40,700 $15,858 $24,842
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 273151

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 01-01-27-356-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.