3231 E Normandy Dr Oak Creek, WI 53154
Estimated Value: $506,000 - $581,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.56
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3231 E Normandy Dr, Oak Creek, WI 53154 and is currently estimated at $540,794. 3231 E Normandy Dr is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Carollton Elementary School, Oak Creek East Middle School, and Oak Creek High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,812 | $474,200 | $92,600 | $381,600 |
| 2023 | $7,587 | $437,700 | $92,600 | $345,100 |
| 2022 | $8,046 | $426,000 | $92,600 | $333,400 |
| 2021 | $7,422 | $362,900 | $86,600 | $276,300 |
| 2020 | $7,377 | $347,500 | $80,700 | $266,800 |
| 2019 | $6,964 | $330,600 | $80,700 | $249,900 |
| 2018 | $7,346 | $324,400 | $77,000 | $247,400 |
| 2017 | $6,621 | $312,800 | $77,000 | $235,800 |
| 2016 | $33 | $293,100 | $77,000 | $216,100 |
| 2014 | $5,943 | $266,600 | $77,000 | $189,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map