3255 E Normandy Dr Oak Creek, WI 53154
Estimated Value: $539,000 - $630,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.79
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3255 E Normandy Dr, Oak Creek, WI 53154 and is currently estimated at $594,041. 3255 E Normandy Dr is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Carollton Elementary School, Oak Creek East Middle School, and Oak Creek High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,507 | $515,300 | $90,300 | $425,000 |
| 2023 | $8,301 | $477,300 | $90,300 | $387,000 |
| 2022 | $8,219 | $434,900 | $90,300 | $344,600 |
| 2021 | $7,907 | $385,800 | $84,700 | $301,100 |
| 2020 | $7,627 | $359,000 | $79,000 | $280,000 |
| 2019 | $7,183 | $340,700 | $79,000 | $261,700 |
| 2018 | $7,806 | $344,700 | $75,300 | $269,400 |
| 2017 | $7,221 | $340,600 | $75,300 | $265,300 |
| 2016 | $33 | $300,400 | $75,300 | $225,100 |
| 2014 | $6,768 | $302,800 | $75,300 | $227,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map