3265 E Normandy Ct Oak Creek, WI 53154
Estimated Value: $576,000 - $682,725
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.56
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3265 E Normandy Ct, Oak Creek, WI 53154 and is currently estimated at $628,431. 3265 E Normandy Ct is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Carollton Elementary School, Oak Creek East Middle School, and Oak Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2022
Sold by
Wenninger Matthew K
Bought by
Stasila Sara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$456,000
Outstanding Balance
$426,956
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$201,475
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2015
Sold by
Boyd Ronny M and Boyd Gudrun R
Bought by
Wenninger Matthew K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stasila Sara | $585,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wenninger Matthew K | $279,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stasila Sara | $456,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wenninger Matthew K | $223,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,410 | $568,700 | $90,500 | $478,200 |
| 2023 | $9,750 | $557,700 | $90,500 | $467,200 |
| 2022 | $7,678 | $407,100 | $90,500 | $316,600 |
| 2021 | $7,112 | $348,300 | $84,700 | $263,600 |
| 2020 | $7,472 | $326,600 | $78,900 | $247,700 |
| 2019 | $6,342 | $301,900 | $78,900 | $223,000 |
| 2018 | $5,991 | $291,500 | $75,300 | $216,200 |
| 2017 | $6,120 | $282,000 | $75,300 | $206,700 |
| 2016 | $33 | $277,600 | $75,300 | $202,300 |
| 2014 | $5,779 | $259,400 | $75,300 | $184,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map