3231 Eddy Ct Indianapolis, IN 46214
Key Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,000 - $290,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3231 Eddy Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46214 and is currently estimated at $277,653, approximately $196 per square foot. 3231 Eddy Ct is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including North Wayne Elementary School, Chapel Hill 7th & 8th Grade Center, and Ben Davis Ninth Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2024
Sold by
Martin Duane
Bought by
Simmons Norman D and Martin Duane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Norman D | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,855 | $279,200 | $18,800 | $260,400 |
| 2024 | $2,651 | $242,900 | $18,800 | $224,100 |
| 2023 | $2,651 | $213,300 | $18,800 | $194,500 |
| 2022 | $2,489 | $198,500 | $18,800 | $179,700 |
| 2021 | $2,224 | $162,600 | $18,800 | $143,800 |
| 2020 | $2,055 | $151,100 | $18,800 | $132,300 |
| 2019 | $1,914 | $141,500 | $18,800 | $122,700 |
| 2018 | $1,538 | $128,100 | $18,800 | $109,300 |
| 2017 | $1,464 | $122,200 | $18,800 | $103,400 |
| 2016 | $1,532 | $127,900 | $18,800 | $109,100 |
| 2014 | $1,228 | $122,800 | $18,800 | $104,000 |
| 2013 | $1,190 | $119,000 | $18,800 | $100,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map