3231 Green River Dr Reno, NV 89503
Kings Row NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $585,000 - $638,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3231 Green River Dr, Reno, NV 89503 and is currently estimated at $610,568, approximately $307 per square foot. 3231 Green River Dr is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Mamie Towles Elementary School, Archie Clayton Pre-AP Academy, and Robert McQueen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2003
Sold by
Voong Bung P and Le Truong V
Bought by
Voong Bung P and Le Truong V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2000
Sold by
Centex International Inc
Bought by
Voong Bung P and Le Truong V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,428
Interest Rate
8.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voong Bung P | -- | First Centennial Title Co | |
| Voong Bung P | $187,000 | First Centennial Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Voong Bung P | $143,000 | |
| Closed | Voong Bung P | $149,428 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,242 | $122,782 | $47,075 | $75,707 |
| 2025 | $3,149 | $121,889 | $44,835 | $77,054 |
| 2024 | $3,149 | $116,246 | $38,500 | $77,746 |
| 2023 | $3,058 | $114,059 | $40,495 | $73,564 |
| 2022 | $2,969 | $94,242 | $32,760 | $61,482 |
| 2021 | $2,883 | $87,058 | $25,830 | $61,228 |
| 2020 | $2,797 | $88,779 | $27,370 | $61,409 |
| 2019 | $2,719 | $87,450 | $28,140 | $59,310 |
| 2018 | $2,639 | $76,881 | $18,830 | $58,051 |
| 2017 | $2,560 | $75,634 | $17,465 | $58,169 |
| 2016 | $2,496 | $74,671 | $15,400 | $59,271 |
| 2015 | $2,362 | $70,384 | $14,700 | $55,684 |
| 2014 | $2,294 | $66,430 | $12,915 | $53,515 |
| 2013 | -- | $60,697 | $10,640 | $50,057 |
Source: Public Records
Map