3231 Magnolia Ave Clovis, CA 93611
McLane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $700,773 - $797,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,231
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3231 Magnolia Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $740,693, approximately $229 per square foot. 3231 Magnolia Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Clovis Christian Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2012
Sold by
Green Robert J and Green Sherry Lynn
Bought by
Green Robert J and Green Sherry Lynn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Robert J | -- | None Available | |
| Green Robert J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,506 | $374,577 | $84,967 | $289,610 |
| 2023 | $4,323 | $360,033 | $81,668 | $278,365 |
| 2022 | $4,266 | $352,974 | $80,067 | $272,907 |
| 2021 | $4,149 | $346,054 | $78,498 | $267,556 |
| 2020 | $4,133 | $342,507 | $77,694 | $264,813 |
| 2019 | $4,054 | $335,792 | $76,171 | $259,621 |
| 2018 | $3,967 | $329,209 | $74,678 | $254,531 |
| 2017 | $3,888 | $322,755 | $73,214 | $249,541 |
| 2016 | $3,759 | $316,428 | $71,779 | $244,649 |
| 2015 | $3,702 | $311,676 | $70,701 | $240,975 |
| 2014 | $3,635 | $305,572 | $69,317 | $236,255 |
Source: Public Records
Map