3231 N Cedar Ct Dubuque, IA 52003
Estimated Value: $346,358 - $406,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,374
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3231 N Cedar Ct, Dubuque, IA 52003 and is currently estimated at $366,090, approximately $154 per square foot. 3231 N Cedar Ct is a home located in Dubuque County with nearby schools including Hoover Elementary School, Eleanor Roosevelt Middle School, and Dubuque Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2007
Sold by
Gibbs Construction Inc
Bought by
Griebel Timothy L and Griebel Kay Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,597
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$239,493
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griebel Timothy L | $206,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griebel Timothy L | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,566 | $344,000 | $19,200 | $324,800 |
| 2024 | $4,566 | $341,500 | $18,000 | $323,500 |
| 2023 | $4,524 | $341,500 | $18,000 | $323,500 |
| 2022 | $4,470 | $279,270 | $17,960 | $261,310 |
| 2021 | $4,470 | $279,270 | $17,960 | $261,310 |
| 2020 | $4,304 | $250,790 | $17,960 | $232,830 |
| 2019 | $4,460 | $250,790 | $17,960 | $232,830 |
| 2018 | $4,388 | $248,420 | $17,960 | $230,460 |
| 2017 | $4,096 | $248,420 | $17,960 | $230,460 |
| 2016 | $4,096 | $220,650 | $17,960 | $202,690 |
| 2015 | $4,010 | $220,650 | $17,960 | $202,690 |
| 2014 | $3,900 | $220,650 | $17,960 | $202,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map