3231 Orange Tree Dr Edgewater, FL 32141
Florida Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,727 - $297,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3231 Orange Tree Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141 and is currently estimated at $283,932, approximately $194 per square foot. 3231 Orange Tree Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Indian River Elementary School, New Smyrna Beach Middle School, and New Smyrna Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2016
Sold by
Casey Brain W and Casey Karen A
Bought by
Casey Daren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,460
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Casey Brian W and Casey Karen A
Bought by
Casey Brian W and Casey Karen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 1995
Sold by
Casey John P and Casey Karen A
Bought by
Casey Brian W and Casey Karen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1992
Bought by
Casey Brian W & Karen A Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1988
Bought by
Casey Brian W & Karen A Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1987
Bought by
Casey Brian W & Karen A Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1973
Bought by
Casey Brian W & Karen A Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casey Daren | $100,000 | Inlet Title Co Inc | |
| Casey Brian W | -- | -- | |
| Casey Brian W | $20,100 | -- | |
| Casey Brian W & Karen A Tr | $10,000 | -- | |
| Casey Brian W & Karen A Tr | $46,300 | -- | |
| Casey Brian W & Karen A Tr | $9,500 | -- | |
| Casey Brian W & Karen A Tr | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Casey Daren | $83,460 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,937 | $151,769 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,937 | $147,779 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,871 | $143,615 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,871 | $139,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,818 | $135,372 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,818 | $131,429 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,787 | $129,614 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,784 | $126,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,770 | $124,338 | $12,400 | $111,938 |
| 2017 | $2,555 | $113,634 | $11,200 | $102,434 |
| 2016 | $2,293 | $99,491 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,155 | $92,578 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,958 | $80,713 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map