NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $307,000 - $341,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,652 Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 2, 2019

Last sale price $208,500 $126 Per Sq Ft

Est. 55% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,969 / mo

41 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Hutton Elementary School Rated A-
  • Dining Room
  • 2-minute walk to John A. Finch Arboretum

About This Home

As of October 2019

Finch Arboreteum Location! Minutes from downtown and freeway access. This is a 3bd/ 2bath California Split home that would make a perfect rental or first time home. The home is open and bright with 1652sq ft. Laundry and utility room is located in the basement along with additional Family room and bath. Master bedroom is located upstairs with large closet. Enjoy cooking in this kitchen with beautiful park like views out the kitchen window. Fenced backyard and storage shed as well.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Elizabeth Anders

Coldwell Banker Tomlinson License #26081 Listed on: 03/23/2019

Co-Listed By

Jessica DeLaRosa

Prime Real Estate Group License #136661

Last Buyer's Agent

Brian Myers

CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates License #125370

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,847

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Landscaped with Trees

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Split Level Home
  • Composition Roof
  • T111 Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,652 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Dining Room

Kitchen

  • Free-Standing Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor
  • 2 Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Baseboard Heating

Community Details

  • Community Deck or Porch

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 25234.3604

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,847

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Sub Type: Res/Site Blt
  • Access: Pub Rd, Paved
  • Class: Residential
  • Style Of Construction: Calif Split
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Lvt Date: 03/23/2019
  • Common Interest Community: No
  • Geo Address Line: 3231 W North Loop Ave
  • Geo Primary City: Spokane
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • Geo Subdivision: WA
  • Geo Update Timestamp: 3/23/2019 9:15:57 PM
  • Geo Zoom Level: 15
  • Sr High: Lewis & Clark
  • Jr High: Sacajawea
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Total Approx Sq Ft: 1652
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 126.21
  • Number of Stories: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • First Floor Bedrooms: 2
  • First Floor Bathrooms: 1
  • First Floor Family Room: 1
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Lndry, Outside Entr
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Bedrooms: 1
  • Basement Bathrooms: 1
  • Special Features: Cath Cling
  • Design: Contemp
  • Dining Room: Informal
  • Family/Recreation Room: 1st Flr
  • Kitchen Appliances: Fr Stnd Rng, D/W, Refrig, Disposal, Microwave
  • Primary Bedroom: 2nd Flr
  • Number of Family Rooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: T-111
  • Out Buildings: Stge Shd
  • Roof: Comp

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Parking: Slab
  • Garage Size: 0

Utilities

  • Heating/Cooling: Basebd, El Wall Unit
  • Power Company: Avista
  • Water Company: City of Sp

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Deck

Schools

  • School District: Spokane Dist 81
  • Elementary School: Hutton

Lot Info

  • Acres Mol: 0.14
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 6098
  • Loc Dir E W: W
  • Loc Dir N S: S
  • Loc Numberblk E W: 32
  • Loc Numberblks N S: 16
  • Lot Information: Spr Sys, Treed, Level
  • Parcel Number: 25234.3604
  • Site Improvements: Pub Sewer, Swr Conn, Pub Wtr

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 1847

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2021
Sold by
Harrington Victoria A and Harrington Kevin
Bought by
Harrington Victoria A
Current Estimated Value
$322,745

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,417
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2019
Sold by
Greenwald Randy D and Greenwald Christine A
Bought by
Harrington Victoria Abigail

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$199,600
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 2004
Sold by
Baldwin John D
Bought by
Greenwald Randy D and Greenwald Christine A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 5, 1995
Sold by
Pierce Kenneth D and Pierce Juanita M
Bought by
Baldwin John D and Baldwin Albina

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$93,405
Interest Rate
7.83%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Harrington Victoria A $313 Bc Law Firm Pa
Harrington Victoria Abigail $208,500 First American Title
Greenwald Randy D $112,500 First American Title Ins
Baldwin John D $94,000 Transamerica Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Harrington Victoria A $221,417
Previous Owner Harrington Victoria Abigail $199,600
Previous Owner Greenwald Randy D $90,000
Previous Owner Baldwin John D $93,405
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/02/2019 10/02/19 Sold $208,500 +4.3% $126 / Sq Ft
05/03/2019 05/03/19 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2019 04/17/19 Price Changed $199,900 -7.0% $121 / Sq Ft
04/08/2019 04/08/19 Price Changed $215,000 -4.4% $130 / Sq Ft
03/23/2019 03/23/19 For Sale $225,000 -- $136 / Sq Ft
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,980 $299,000 $60,000 $239,000
2024 $2,980 $300,000 $55,000 $245,000
2023 $2,888 $300,000 $55,000 $245,000
2022 $2,705 $295,000 $50,000 $245,000
2021 $2,426 $203,700 $30,000 $173,700
2020 $2,049 $165,600 $30,000 $135,600
2019 $1,847 $154,300 $25,000 $129,300
2018 $1,965 $141,100 $25,000 $116,100
2017 $1,772 $129,500 $20,000 $109,500
2016 $1,829 $130,800 $25,000 $105,800
2015 $1,845 $129,100 $22,000 $107,100
2014 -- $129,100 $22,000 $107,100
2013 -- $0 $0 $0

Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 201912965

Spokane Association of REALTORS®

APN: 25234.3604

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.