32311 N 18th Ave Phoenix, AZ 85085
North Gateway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $872,769 - $1,103,000
--
Bed
4
Baths
3,371
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32311 N 18th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85085 and is currently estimated at $967,442, approximately $286 per square foot. 32311 N 18th Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Sonoran Foothills, Barry Goldwater High School, and Ridgeline Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2006
Sold by
Tw Lewis Desert Springs Llc
Bought by
Dial James M and Maletz Dial Carlene J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$472,000
Outstanding Balance
$275,877
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$691,565
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dial James M | $747,848 | American Heritage Title Agen |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dial James M | $472,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,095 | $55,519 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,932 | $52,876 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,932 | $67,150 | $13,430 | $53,720 |
| 2022 | $4,745 | $51,480 | $10,290 | $41,190 |
| 2021 | $4,888 | $47,370 | $9,470 | $37,900 |
| 2020 | $4,792 | $46,380 | $9,270 | $37,110 |
| 2019 | $4,637 | $44,460 | $8,890 | $35,570 |
| 2018 | $4,472 | $41,960 | $8,390 | $33,570 |
| 2017 | $4,307 | $40,070 | $8,010 | $32,060 |
| 2016 | $4,056 | $40,800 | $8,160 | $32,640 |
| 2015 | $3,573 | $41,360 | $8,270 | $33,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map