NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3232 Cedar Creek Ln Florence, SC 29506

Estimated Value: $201,000 - $222,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,383 Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 15, 2024

Last sale price $205,000 $148 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,213 / mo

56 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2024

Check out this 2020 Louis Hopkins Built Home! Move-In Ready with 3 Bedrooms & 2 Baths. Hardwood floors throughout. Vaulted Ceilings in Great Room, Open Floor Plan to Dining Area and Breakfast Bar. Granite Counters, Stainless Steel Appliances. Master with En-Suite Bath with Garden Tub, Walk-In Closet and Tile Floors. Privacy Fence and Storage Building in Backyard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Caroline Helms Broach

Re/max Professionals License #90798 Listed on: 01/08/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Melanie Spears

Exp Realty Llc License #118018

Exp Realty Llc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $973

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

Home Design

  • Concrete Foundation
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,383 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2071501126

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$973

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2020
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • LaundryFeatures: Wash/Dry Cnctn.
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Co List Office Mls Id: REMAX
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Subdivision Name: Cedar Creek
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows, Blinds
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Soaking Tub, Shower, Pulldown Stairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceilings 9+ Feet, Solid Surface Countertops
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Wood, Tile, Hardwood
  • Stories: 1

Schools

  • Elementary School: Theodore Lester Elementary
  • High School: Wilson
  • Middle Or Junior School: Williams

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6969.6
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Square Feet
  • Parcel Number: 2071501126

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 973.32

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 8, 2024
Closed on
Apr 9, 2024
List Price
$219,900
Sold Price
$205,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-6.78%
Views
179
Current Estimated Value
$212,630

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$7,630
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.77%
Original Mortgage
$8,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 31, 2022
Closed on
Oct 11, 2022
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$200,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
5.32%
Views
2

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.65%
Original Mortgage
$188,052
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 23, 2020
Closed on
Aug 31, 2020
Sold by
Hopkins Builders Llc
Bought by
Lovett Josiah
Seller's Agent
Brandy Eaddy
Assist 2 Sell, Buyers & Seller
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$151,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,100
0.73%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.18%
Original Mortgage
$148,265
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 2020

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Belin Teri Clanika $205,000 None Listed On Document
Mattson Wayne Cameron $200,000 --
Lovett Josiah $149,900 None Available
Lovett Josiah $149,900 Finklea Hendrick & Blake Llc
Hopkins Builders Llc $480,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Belin Teri Clanika $8,000
Open Belin Teri Clanika $201,286
Previous Owner Mattson Wayne Cameron $188,052
Previous Owner Lovett Josiah $148,265
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/15/2024 04/15/24 Sold $205,000 -2.3% $148 / Sq Ft
03/01/2024 03/01/24 Price Changed $209,900 -2.3% $152 / Sq Ft
01/29/2024 01/29/24 Price Changed $214,900 -2.3% $155 / Sq Ft
01/08/2024 01/08/24 For Sale $219,900 +10.0% $159 / Sq Ft
10/13/2022 10/13/22 Sold $200,000 +5.3% $145 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/31/2022 08/31/22 For Sale $189,900 +25.8% $137 / Sq Ft
08/31/2020 08/31/20 Sold $151,000 +0.7% $109 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/23/2020 06/23/20 For Sale $149,900 -- $108 / Sq Ft
Source: Pee Dee REALTOR® Association

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $939 $8,147 $800 $7,347
2024 $814 $7,787 $800 $6,987
2023 $3,003 $5,889 $800 $5,089
2022 $799 $5,889 $800 $5,089
2021 $763 $5,890 $0 $0
2020 $394 $1,200 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Pee Dee REALTOR® Association

MLS Number: 20240073

Pee Dee REALTOR® Association

APN: 20715-01-126

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.