3232 Cobblestone Dr Santa Rosa, CA 95404
Estimated Value: $1,013,733 - $1,311,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,476
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3232 Cobblestone Dr, Santa Rosa, CA 95404 and is currently estimated at $1,134,933, approximately $458 per square foot. 3232 Cobblestone Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Hidden Valley Elementary School, Santa Rosa Middle School, and Santa Rosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2025
Sold by
Richardson Marc R and Richardson Elizabeth
Bought by
Marc And Elizabeth Richardson Trust and Richardson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2010
Sold by
Richardson Marc R and Richardson Elizabeth
Bought by
Richardson Marc R and Richardson Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1993
Sold by
World S & L Assn
Bought by
Richardson Marc R and Richardson Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,900
Interest Rate
7.09%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marc And Elizabeth Richardson Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Richardson Marc R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Richardson Marc R | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Richardson Marc R | $321,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Richardson Marc R | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Richardson Marc R | $288,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,137 | $628,905 | $186,966 | $441,939 |
| 2024 | $7,026 | $616,574 | $183,300 | $433,274 |
| 2023 | $7,026 | $604,485 | $179,706 | $424,779 |
| 2022 | $6,487 | $592,633 | $176,183 | $416,450 |
| 2021 | $6,407 | $581,014 | $172,729 | $408,285 |
| 2020 | $6,392 | $575,057 | $170,958 | $404,099 |
| 2019 | $6,357 | $563,782 | $167,606 | $396,176 |
| 2018 | $6,321 | $552,728 | $164,320 | $388,408 |
| 2017 | $6,206 | $541,892 | $161,099 | $380,793 |
| 2016 | $6,163 | $531,268 | $157,941 | $373,327 |
| 2015 | $5,976 | $523,289 | $155,569 | $367,720 |
| 2014 | $5,609 | $513,039 | $152,522 | $360,517 |
Source: Public Records
Map