3232 E 4th St Tucson, AZ 85716
Miramonte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,000 - $605,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,800
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3232 E 4th St, Tucson, AZ 85716 and is currently estimated at $508,000, approximately $181 per square foot. 3232 E 4th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Sam Hughes Elementary, Mansfeld Middle School, and Tucson High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1997
Sold by
Hobbs Crystal E
Bought by
Hobbs Greg H and Hobbs Crystal E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hobbs Greg H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hobbs Greg H | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |