3232 Olive Ave Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $535,000 - $1,155,978
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,499
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3232 Olive Ave, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $771,326, approximately $514 per square foot. 3232 Olive Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, John Muir High School, and Cleveland Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2023
Sold by
Williams Matilda Ann
Bought by
Matilda Williams Trust and Williams
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2008
Sold by
Williamson Allen James
Bought by
Williams Allen James and Williams Matilda Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2006
Sold by
Williams Matilda A
Bought by
Williams Allen James
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2005
Sold by
Williams Allen James
Bought by
Williams Matilda A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2003
Sold by
Williams Allen James and Williams Matilda A
Bought by
Williams Allen James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2002
Sold by
Williams Allen James
Bought by
Williams Allen James and Williams Matilda A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,500
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matilda Williams Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Allen James | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Allen James | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Williams Matilda A | -- | -- | |
| Williams Allen James | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Williams Allen James | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Williams Allen James | -- | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Allen James | $355,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Allen James | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Allen James | $227,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,285 | $421,565 | $421,565 | -- |
| 2024 | $12,342 | $483,303 | $324,136 | $159,167 |
| 2023 | $8,356 | $118,901 | $12,456 | $106,445 |
| 2022 | $8,296 | $116,570 | $12,212 | $104,358 |
| 2021 | $8,150 | $114,285 | $11,973 | $102,312 |
| 2019 | $8,094 | $110,897 | $11,619 | $99,278 |
| 2018 | $1,610 | $108,724 | $11,392 | $97,332 |
| 2016 | $1,541 | $104,503 | $10,950 | $93,553 |
| 2015 | $1,523 | $102,934 | $10,786 | $92,148 |
| 2014 | $1,507 | $100,918 | $10,575 | $90,343 |
Source: Public Records
Map