32326 Corte San Vincente Temecula, CA 92592
Margarita Village-Temeku Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $739,251 - $800,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,328
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32326 Corte San Vincente, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $768,563, approximately $330 per square foot. 32326 Corte San Vincente is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Vintage Hills Elementary School, Temecula Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2014
Sold by
Heaton Stanley D and Heaton Melissa M
Bought by
Heaton Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2001
Sold by
Poncy William T and Poncy Denise M
Bought by
Heaton Stanley D and Heaton Melissa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,810
Interest Rate
7.24%
Estimated Equity
$688,753
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heaton Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Heaton Stanley D | $260,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heaton Stanley D | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,643 | $384,065 | $81,231 | $302,834 |
| 2023 | $4,643 | $369,154 | $78,078 | $291,076 |
| 2022 | $4,497 | $361,917 | $76,548 | $285,369 |
| 2021 | $4,402 | $354,822 | $75,048 | $279,774 |
| 2020 | $4,353 | $351,185 | $74,279 | $276,906 |
| 2019 | $4,288 | $344,300 | $72,823 | $271,477 |
| 2018 | $4,203 | $337,550 | $71,396 | $266,154 |
| 2017 | $4,127 | $330,933 | $69,997 | $260,936 |
| 2016 | $4,336 | $324,445 | $68,625 | $255,820 |
| 2015 | $4,344 | $319,574 | $67,596 | $251,978 |
| 2014 | $4,448 | $313,316 | $66,273 | $247,043 |
Source: Public Records
Map