3233 Archwood Rd Sacramento, CA 95821
Arcade Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,000 - $443,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3233 Archwood Rd, Sacramento, CA 95821 and is currently estimated at $402,148, approximately $380 per square foot. 3233 Archwood Rd is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Whitney Avenue Elementary School, Winston Churchill Middle School, and Mira Loma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2021
Sold by
Lesk Ulrike and Petersen Karl D
Bought by
Petersen Karl D and Lesk Ulrike
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2012
Sold by
Lesk Ulrike and Morrison Ulrike L
Bought by
Petersen & Lesk Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2001
Sold by
Morrison Robert E
Bought by
Morrison Ulrike L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,600
Interest Rate
6.39%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1999
Sold by
Morrison Ulrike L and Morrison Ulli
Bought by
Morrison Ulrike L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,765
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1998
Sold by
Morrison Robert E
Bought by
Morrison Ulrike L and Morrison Ulli
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,259
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petersen Karl D | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Lesk Ulrike | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Petersen & Lesk Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Morrison Ulrike L | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Morrison Ulrike L | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Morrison Ulrike L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lesk Ulrike | $296,000 | |
| Closed | Morrison Ulrike L | $177,600 | |
| Closed | Morrison Ulrike L | $145,765 | |
| Closed | Morrison Ulrike L | $144,259 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,368 | $290,794 | $95,334 | $195,460 |
| 2024 | $3,368 | $275,289 | $93,465 | $181,824 |
| 2023 | $3,094 | $254,088 | $91,633 | $162,455 |
| 2022 | $3,077 | $249,107 | $89,837 | $159,270 |
| 2021 | $3,027 | $244,224 | $88,076 | $156,148 |
| 2020 | $2,971 | $241,720 | $87,173 | $154,547 |
| 2019 | $2,913 | $236,981 | $85,464 | $151,517 |
| 2018 | $2,879 | $232,336 | $83,789 | $148,547 |
| 2017 | $2,851 | $227,782 | $82,147 | $145,635 |
| 2016 | $2,665 | $223,317 | $80,537 | $142,780 |
| 2015 | $2,619 | $219,964 | $79,328 | $140,636 |
| 2014 | $2,564 | $215,657 | $77,775 | $137,882 |
Source: Public Records
Map