3233 Cheyenne Dr Merced, CA 95348
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,000 - $349,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,335
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3233 Cheyenne Dr, Merced, CA 95348 and is currently estimated at $319,203, approximately $239 per square foot. 3233 Cheyenne Dr is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Rudolph Rivera Middle School, and Merced High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2022
Sold by
Nuno Lopez Eduardo
Bought by
Eduardo Nuno Lopez And Dora A Nuno Family Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2009
Sold by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank National Associatio
Bought by
Nuno Eduardo and Nuno Dora A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2009
Sold by
Ghazanchyan Hanybal
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2005
Sold by
Vo Paul P and Tran Lieu T
Bought by
Ghazanchyan Hanybal
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2004
Sold by
Huey Jerry C and Huey Betty J
Bought by
Vo Paul P and Tran Lieu T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,900
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2002
Sold by
Huey Jerry
Bought by
Huey Jerry C and Huey Betty J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eduardo Nuno Lopez And Dora A Nuno Family Tru | -- | King & King | |
| Nuno Eduardo | $66,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association | $53,000 | None Available | |
| Ghazanchyan Hanybal | $275,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Vo Paul P | $160,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Huey Jerry C | -- | Transcounty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ghazanchyan Hanybal | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vo Paul P | $127,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Huey Jerry C | $96,000 | |
| Closed | Ghazanchyan Hanybal | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $907 | $85,179 | $32,263 | $52,916 |
| 2024 | $907 | $83,510 | $31,631 | $51,879 |
| 2023 | $894 | $81,873 | $31,011 | $50,862 |
| 2022 | $881 | $80,268 | $30,403 | $49,865 |
| 2021 | $879 | $78,695 | $29,807 | $48,888 |
| 2020 | $884 | $77,889 | $29,502 | $48,387 |
| 2019 | $871 | $76,363 | $28,924 | $47,439 |
| 2018 | $794 | $74,866 | $28,357 | $46,509 |
| 2017 | $824 | $73,399 | $27,801 | $45,598 |
| 2016 | $811 | $71,960 | $27,256 | $44,704 |
| 2015 | $798 | $70,880 | $26,847 | $44,033 |
| 2014 | $781 | $69,493 | $26,322 | $43,171 |
Source: Public Records
Map