3233 E Delcoa Dr Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $367,000 - $521,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3233 E Delcoa Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $426,366, approximately $304 per square foot. 3233 E Delcoa Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Indian Bend Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2013
Sold by
Itami Steven D and Itami Joyce
Bought by
Itami Steven D and Itami Joyce M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2009
Sold by
Roesler Nancy Dee
Bought by
Itami Steven D and Itami Joyce M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Itami Steven D | -- | None Available | |
| Itami Steven D | $115,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,566 | $15,325 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,494 | $14,595 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,494 | $32,100 | $6,420 | $25,680 |
| 2022 | $1,479 | $24,150 | $4,830 | $19,320 |
| 2021 | $1,483 | $21,310 | $4,260 | $17,050 |
| 2020 | $1,437 | $20,320 | $4,060 | $16,260 |
| 2019 | $1,439 | $17,760 | $3,550 | $14,210 |
| 2018 | $1,392 | $15,700 | $3,140 | $12,560 |
| 2017 | $1,334 | $17,310 | $3,460 | $13,850 |
| 2016 | $1,312 | $16,660 | $3,330 | $13,330 |
| 2015 | $1,215 | $15,250 | $3,050 | $12,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map