3233 Mound Dr Tallahassee, FL 32309
Killearn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,000 - $232,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3233 Mound Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32309 and is currently estimated at $216,935, approximately $203 per square foot. 3233 Mound Dr is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including W.T. Moore Elementary School, William J. Montford III Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1998
Sold by
Allen Carol Sue
Bought by
Marsh Anne L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,957
Outstanding Balance
$13,202
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$203,733
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marsh Anne L | $64,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marsh Anne L | $63,957 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $718 | $78,564 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $669 | $77,479 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $646 | $75,737 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $637 | $74,325 | $0 | $0 |